Class of 1979

    S. Phillip Brown
    Edward Winslow Corson
    Max E. Crook
    James M. Elliot, Jr.
    Benjamin M. Garland
    Bob K. Goddard
    H. Stephen Hay
    James L. Jackson, Jr.
    John Paul Jones, Jr.
    Larry E. Landers, D.D.S.
    Sandra Bryant Marbut
    James C. McLendon
    Harry F. Moore
    Fred L. Newton
    Morris Purcel
    Chris R. Sheridan, Jr.
    David C. Sherrill
    Tredway Shurling
    Harris W. Sims, Jr.
    Robert Stribling
    Henry Harding Tift, IV
    Joe E. Timberlake, III
    Lou Burkhalter Warren
    David W. Young

    Class of 1980

    J. Derry Burns
    Walter H. Bush, Jr.
    Paul A. Cable
    James F. Carson, Jr.
    Lonzy F. Edwards
    Michael C. Ford
    Emory C. Johnson, Jr.
    George G. Jones
    Roger Ann Jones
    Shepherd R. Marsh
    Larry McFall
    Rhett L. Moody, Jr.
    Samuel K. Moore, III
    Lee B. Murphey
    Emily Myers
    Stephen C. Rece
    Mary Anne Berg Richardson
    Alphonzo Ross
    Raymond C. Smith, Jr.
    Winburn E. Stewart, Jr.
    G. Phelps Wade
    Larry D. Wilder
    Harold A. Wilson
    Steve Wilson

    Class of 1981

    Tommy Brown
    Reginald William Buzzell, II
    Charles G. Davis
    Catherine S. DeLoach
    John A. Draughon
    Vergie Lou Evans
    Donald Levon Ezell
    Catherine S. Farnsworth
    Aileen P. Hatcher
    Ben Hinson, Jr.
    Horace Holmes, Jr.
    Lorenzo F. Jones, O.D.
    Thomas L. Mason
    Samuel A. McDuffie
    William Wiley Olliver
    Thomas Rogers
    Morris Sandifer
    Stephen Victor Skalko
    G. Boone Smith, III
    Guy W. Starling, Jr.
    James O. Taylor
    John J. Tosh, Jr.
    William Russell Towles, Jr.
    JoAnna Watson
    Richard White, Jr.

    Class of 1982

    Thomas C. Alexander
    Eddie Brown, Jr.
    Richard W. Caldwell
    Donald C. Eubanks
    William A. Gudenrath
    David S. Hathaway
    Mary Mendel Katz
    Karyon McMinn Laska
    Catherine Meeks, Ph.D.
    Dottie M. Meyer
    Richard A. Palmer, Jr.
    Daniel L. Pike
    Gene L. Rector
    Stanley Elkan Rosen, LU, ChFC
    Vernon B. Ryle, III
    William Donald Scalf
    Allen Scott
    Howard L. Scott
    William Asbury Stembridge, Jr.
    Barbara Stinson
    Neil Struby
    M. Maureen Walker
    Elsie Mason Webb
    Harvey William White, Jr.
    Marshall E. Wolf, Jr.
    John L. Wood
    Mary Jo Yarbrough

    Class of 1983

    Virgil L. Adams
    Jan C. Beeland
    James E. Brooks
    Andrea Chanin Burgess
    Fernando Costa
    John Dennis Daniels
    Martha Duke
    Andrew L. Galloway
    Miriam DuBose Gudenrath
    Eugene Hatcher
    John Hamilton Hiscox
    Thomas E. Hudson, Sr.
    G. McGregor Jordon, Jr.
    Ronald C. Kinnas
    Steven L. Kruger
    Sylvia McGee
    Don McGouirk
    William A. Preissner, Jr.
    Monty W. Rogers
    Stanley Shaw
    John Steven Stewart
    Chester A. Wheeler, III

    Class of 1984

    Albert J. Abrams
    Julia Goss Baldwin
    James Thurman Bass, Jr.
    Steve D. Bowden
    Michael T. Carroll
    Sue Boyd Chipman
    Elizabeth A. Dunwody
    Kevin Fletcher
    James Calvin Hays, Jr.
    Ben Hubbard
    William Savage Hutchings, II, M.D.
    Katherine McAulay Kalish
    Charles Eugene Kernaghan, III
    Paul Patrick Luttrell
    Patrick J. McGoldrick
    Stephen Paul Napoli
    John B. O’Neal
    William David Price
    Christopher Rouse
    Charles L. Ruggin
    Sally Crutcher Shurling
    Helen Gibson Stembridge
    Richard D. Thomas
    Ann Word Thonrton-Train
    Lowery Tribble, Jr.
    James R. Wilcox

    Class of 1985

    Ralph Austin M.D.
    Bill P. Criswell
    Priscilla Danheiser, Ph.D.
    Robert M. Danner, Jr.
    James Robert Gore
    Jo Ann Green
    Rick W. Griffin
    Joan Wooley Harris
    William F. Hodges
    Timothy Jones
    Jane McKenny Jordon
    Frank B. Kelly, M.D.
    Catharine Burns Liles
    Margery B. Maxwell
    Robert C. Norman, Jr.
    Calder Finney Pinkston
    Robert A. Rushton
    W. Louis Sands
    Tina Ballek Singleton, Ed.D.
    Daly Smith, Jr.
    Pearl Trawick Solomon
    Larry Stinson
    M. Jeanine Tirello
    Pearlie Mtthews Toliver
    Mable Philpot Wheeler

    Class of 1986

    Michael A. Angle
    Mark Bikus
    Robert Brown
    Clyde Conine, Jr.
    Katherine Oliver Discher
    W. Elliott Dunwody, IV
    Margaret P. Easterlin
    William A. Fickling, III
    Waverly Golson
    W. Melvin Haas, III
    Richard Hicks
    Mildred Howard
    Nann Hanson Jennings
    Gloria McSwain
    Robert A.B. Reichert
    David Sanda
    Tom H. Sloope
    Donna C. Taylor
    Johnny Taylor, Jr.
    F. Bradford Wilson
    Adrianne Wood
    E. Scott Wood

    Class of 1987

    John Heyward Adams
    Mark Baxter
    Kathryn Stege Bragg
    James L. Coleman, Jr.
    Albert Gary Cooper
    Raye Harris Coplin
    Duane Dodson
    Gloria A. Dumas
    Bruce Gerwig
    Sally Roberts Griffin
    Emmitte H. Griggs
    Linda C. Howard
    Thomas Jones
    Robert K. King, Jr.
    James C. Marshall
    Horace McSwain, III
    Berverly Peavy
    Stephen Malone Solomon, V
    Dayle I. Thorpe
    Wimberly Dennis Treadwell
    Wanda Smith West
    Nancy J. White
    Jeffery Doty Wilson
    Sheliah Young

    Class of 1988

    Tom Batterman
    Brandyn D. Briley
    Floyd M. Buford, Jr.
    Richard Burnes
    Ethel A. Cullinan, Ph.D.
    Edsel Davis
    Dennis Ray Dorsey
    Ed Fierstos
    Roslyn Brinson Foster
    James Randall Griffin
    Donald Ray Hadaway
    Karla Jonita Heath-Sands
    Peggy Dumas Hollis
    Gena Cummings Howell
    Robin Byrd Huffman
    Michael M. Kaplan
    Henry E. Lowe
    Thomas E. Martin, III
    Alveno Ross
    Warren Selby, Jr.
    William G. Solomon, IV
    Wendy Hathaway Spencer
    Ward Stone, Jr.
    Thomas G. Weber
    W. Roy West
    Donna Y. Wood

    Class of 1989

    Gary Floyd Bechtel
    Susan Beckman
    Malcolm S. Burgess, Jr.
    Susan Cable
    David Ray Coxon
    Patrick Cramer
    Richard W. Creswell
    Miriam W. Duke
    Eugene Dunwody, Jr.
    Glenda Earwood-Smith, Ph.D.
    Lynda Geddis
    A. Jackson Head
    James Clubreth Hinson
    Yvonne Hunt Holmes
    Martha J. Jones, Ed.D.
    Joseph Stephen McDaniel
    Terry McGee
    Woodrow Nix
    Clyde F. Patterson, Jr.
    Harold Lee Perdue, Jr.
    Bryan B. Persons
    Linda Saleski
    Alphie Lee Spears, Jr.
    Smithie Louise Thomas
    Julie Crosby Vick
    Robert F. Willingham, Jr.
    Susan Keys Wilson
    John R. Wolfenbarger